close

Вход

Забыли?

вход по аккаунту

?

FAMILY 5-h

код для вставкиСкачать
FAMILY 5-h
FAMILY 5
-
h FOUNDATION MARES:
ANN OF THE FOREST, 1790 (KING FERGUS 6)
THE WARWICK MARE, 1834 (MERMAN 9
-
d)
SIMON` s
SHOES, 1914 (
SIMON SQUARE 4
-
n)
CARPET SLIPPER, 1930 (PHALARIS 1
-
i)
DALMARY, 1931 (BLANDFORD 3
-
o) –
YORKSHIRE OAKS
THONG, 1964 (NANTALLAH 6
-
a
)
ANN OF THE FOREST, 1790 (KING FERGUS 6)
Buzzard Mare, 1798 9 Buzzard 3
-
a)
Shepherdess, 1809 (Shuttle 21)
Ardrossan Mare, 1822 (Ardrossan 2
-
a)
THE WARWICK MARE, 1834 (MERMAN 9
-
d)
Georgiana, 1819 (Woful 1
-
o) Miss Whip, 1830 (Jerry 15)
Miss Whip
, 1844 (The Provost 4
-
b)
Melbourne Mare, 1855 (Melbourne 1
-
a)
Toxophilite Mare, 1861 (Toxophilite 3
-
h)
Bowstring, 1869 (Tom Bowline 9
-
a)
Shoestring, 1876 (Knight of the Garter 3
-
m)
Sandal, 1885 (Kisber 4
-
d)
Goody Two
-
Shoes, 1899 (Isinglass 3
-
m) SIMON` s
SHOES, 1914 (SIMON SQUARE 4
-
n)
CARPET SLIPPER, 1930 (PHALARIS 1
-
i)
DALMARY, 1931 (BLANDFORD 3
-
o) –
YORKSHIRE OAKS
Rough Shod II, 1944 (Gold Bridge 22
-
d) THONG, 1964 (NANTALLAH 6
-
a)
FAMILY 5
-
h Ann of the Forest, 1790 (King Fergus 6)
Buzzard Mare, 1798 9 Buzzard 3
-
a)
Shepherdess, 1809 (Shuttle 21)
Ardrossan Mare, 1822 (Ardrossan 2
-
a)
THE WARWICK MARE, 1834 (MERMAN 9
-
d)
Georgiana, 1819 (Woful 1
-
o)
Retriever, 1826 (Smolensko18) –
Doncaster Cup
Miss Whip, 1830 (Jerry 15)
Miss Whip, 1844 (The Provost 4
-
b)
Birdcatcher Mare, 1854 (Birdcatcher 11
-
d)
Weatherbit Mare,
1859 (Weatherbit 12
-
g)
Weatherbeaten, 1873 (Young Melbourne 25)
Wave, 1890 (Doncaster 5
-
e)
White Clover, 1908 (Con Amore 2
-
c)
Wie So, 1917 (Ossian 1
4)
Wally, 1930 (Dagor 4
-
n)
Walburga, 1936 (Aurelius 7)
Waldrun, 1943 (Alchimist 9
-
h)
Waidmannsheil, 1957 (Asterios 9
-
h) –
sire of winner
Young Melbourne Mare, 1861 (Young Melbourne 25)
Alice Gomez, 1883 (Pero Gomez 27
-
a)
String Band, 1892 (Barcaldine 23)
Violin, 1903 (Isinglass 3
-
m)
Southern Belle, 1908 (Ayrshire 8
-
h)
g. Lanius, 1915 (Llangibby 19
-
c) –
Champagne S. Metropolitan H.
Melbourne Mare, 1855 (Melbourne 1
-
a)
Toxophilite Mare, 1861 (Toxophilite 3
-
h)
Bowstring, 1869 (Tom Bowline 9
-
a)
Shoestring, 1876 (Knight of the Garter 3
-
m)
Sandal, 1885 (Kisber 4
-
d)
Good
y Two
-
Shoes, 1899 (Isinglass 3
-
m)
Charles O` Malley, 1907 (Desmond 16
-
c) –
sire of winner
SIMON` s
SHOES, 1914 (SIMON SQUARE 4
-
n)
Brother to Strafford Mare, 1874
(Brother to Strafford 8
-
b)
Kara Belnaia, 1892 (Atlantic 3
-
b)
Kalisz, 1904 (Perth 8
-
c) –
Prix du Cadran
Clarissima, 1868 (Clarissimus 25)
Bide
-
a
-
Wee, 1875 (First F
light 8
-
i)
Althorp, 1882 (Tibthorpe 16
-
c) –
Ascot Gold Cup
Bric a Brac, 1894 (St. Serf 8
-
d)
Brocanteuse, 1912 (Linconnu 4
-
e)
Barka, 191
8 (Royal Eagle 17
-
a)
Chouia, 1925 (Saint Just 12
-
e)
Foxlight, 1935 (Foxhunter 1
-
l) –
Prix du Cadran
Seek and Find, 1892 (Goldseeker 8
-
i)
Merrylips, 1905 (Isinglass 3
-
m)
May Queen, 1920 (Roi Herode 1
-
k)
Strip the Willow, 1929 (Massine 12) –
Grand Prix de Paris.
Prix du Jockey Club
Merry Match, 1911 (Matchmaker 22
-
b)
Blink Girl, 1922 (Blink 1
-
p)
Silver Nell, 1928 (Silvern 3
-
i)
Tetrasil, 1937 (Tetratema 14
-
a)
Dispareja, 1944 (Disarmament 9
-
e)
Parejita, 1954 (Vicinity 22
-
d)
Victoria Eugenia, 1958 (Jardiniere 6
-
e)
Viga, 1977 (Schleswig 16
-
c)
Brisa de Mar, 1988 (Pirate` s Bounty 19)
Quiet Romance, 1996 (Bertrando 4
-
r)
f
.
Silent Sighs, 2001 (Benchmark 3
-
n) –
Santa Anita Oaks
La Yapa, 1955 (Quemarropa 4
-
o)
Consentida, 1974 (Polymero 1
-
h)
Santalina, 1980 (Carral 1
-
e)
f. India Divina, 1994 (Roy 13
-
c) –
Santa Maria H.
Tennyson, 1913 (Wuffy 1
-
h)
Extravaganza, 1918 (Amadis 1
-
w)
Glassite, 1922 (Glasgerion 3
-
i)
Rondelet, 1940 (Rondo 16
-
a)
Fainne Oir, 1950 (Golden Cloud 22
-
d)
Green Banner, 1962 (Palestine 3
-
e) –
Irish 2000 Guineas
Saucer, 1920 (Chaucer 1
-
g)
Consomme en Tasse, 1926 (Pot au Feu 14
-
e)
f. Sapotille, 1938 (Olibrius 2
-
o) –
Prix de Diane
SIRES OF WINNERS:
Charles O` Malley (5
-
h, St. Simon), 1907
(Desmond 16
-
c –
Goody Two Shoes, by Isinglass)
f. Charlebelle (1
-
o, Bushey Park), 1917 –
Oaks S. (2400 m)
Waidmannsheil (5
-
h
,
Dark Ronald), 1957
(Asterios 9
-
h –
Waldrun, by Alchimist)
Hitchcock (8
-
c, Fante), 1966 –
Suburban H. (2000 m)
FAMILY 5
-
h
Ann of the Forest –
Buzzard Mare –
Shepherdess –
Ardrossan Mare –
THE WARWICK MARE
The Warwick Mare, 1834 (Merman 9
-
d)
Taffrail, 1845 (Sheet Anchor 12
-
c)
Union Jack, 1856 (Gladiator 22) –
Prix Lupin
Courtoise, 1862 (Fitz Gladiator
32)
Courtois, 1876 (
Parnasse 4
-
c
) –
Prix d` Ispahan
Miss Gladiator, 1854 (Gladiator 22)
Gladiateur, 1862 (Monarque 19
-
a) –
Ascot Gold Cup. Derby S. Grand Prix de Paris. 2000 Guineas S. St. Leger S.
Trireme, 1851 (Iago 11
-
e)
Trieste, 1868 (Plum Pudding 3)
Sweet Sauce, 1881 (Blair Athol 10
-
a)
Kirkconnel, 1892 (Ro
yal Hampton 11
-
g) –
2000 Guineas S.
Triesta, 1887 (Bay Cardinal 10)
Bentesta, 1892 (Ben Battle 4
-
k)
Lady Desmond, 1905 (Desmond 16
-
c)
f. Lady of Asia, 1912 (Santoi 1
-
p) –
Cheveley Park S.
Little Blanche, 1895 (Gallinule 19
-
c)
Santina, 1906 (St. Maclou 12
-
f)
Killeen, 1916 (St. Brendan 14)
Katinka, 1933 (Biribi 27
-
a)
Kaiserwurde, 1945 (Bubbles 16
-
g)
Kaiserkrone, 1952 (Nebelwerfer 1
-
w)
Kronung, 1957 (Olymp 8
-
a)
Kronungsgabe, 1963 (Orsini 14
-
f)
Kandia, 1972 (Luciano 7) –
Aral
-
Pokal
Khora, 1984 (Corvaro 4
-
p)
Khoruna, 1991 (Lagunas 9
-
e)
f. Kazzia, 1999 (Zinaad 22
-
a) –
Flower Bowl H. 10
0
0 Guineas S. Oaks S. Yankee, 1905 (Americus A2)
Glencairn, 1910 (Orby 26) –
sire of winner
Venice, 1875 (Uncas 1
-
o)
Countess Gough, 1885 (Lord Gough 12, by Gladiateur 5
-
h) (IV
-
V
The Warwick Mare) Nora Gough, 1900 (Royal Emperor
2
-
c)
Willbrook, 1911 (Grebe 1
-
i) –
Doncaster Cup
MARE INBRE
E
DING:
The Wa
rwick Mare
Taffrail Trireme
Miss Gladiator Trieste
Gladiateur Venice
Lord Gough
Countess Gough (IV
-
V)
Nora Gough
Willbrook –
Doncaster Cup
SIRE OF WINNER:
Glencairn (5
-
h, Orby), 1910
(Orby 26 -
Yankee, by Americus)
f. Anna Marrone (12
-
b, Peep O `Day), 1921 –
Spinaway S.
FAMILY 5
-
h
Ann of the Forest –
Buz
zard Mare –
Shepherdess –
Georgiana –
Miss Whip –
Miss Whip II –
Melbourne Mare –
Toxophilite Mare –
Bowstring –
Shoestring –
Sandal –
Goody Two Shoes –
SIMON` s
SHOES Simon` s Shoes, 1914 (
Simon Square 4
-
n)
CARPET SLIPPER, 1930 (PHALARIS 1
-
i)
DALMARY,
1931 (BLANDFORD 3
-
o) –
YORKSHIRE OAKS MARE INBR
E
EDING:
Simon` s Shoes
Dalmary Carpet Slipper
Rough Shod II Coventry Belle
Thong M
iss
Coventry
Special Country House
Fairy Bridge Knighton House
S
a
dler` s Wells
Sea Venture
Grecian Sea
Hellenic
f
.
Islington (IX
-
VII) –
Breeders’ Cup Filly &Mare Turf. Nassau S. Yorkshire Oaks (2)
Simon` s Shoes
Dalmary Carpet Slipp
er
Rough Shod II Her Slipper
Thong Pinet
Special Really Truing
Nureyev
Friendly Circle
Syrian C
i
rcle
Miasma
Mien (V
I
II
-
VI) Big Brown
–
Florida Derby. Haskell H. Kentucky Derby. Preakness S.
Simon` s Shoes
Dalmary Carpet Slipper
Rough Shod II Her Slipper
Thong Vali
Special Kalila
Nureyev Princesse Kali
Princesse Kathy
Athyka
Atticus (VIII
-
VI) –
Oaklawn H. Simon` s Shoes
Dalmary Carpet Slipper
Rough Shod II Her Slipper
Thong Vali
Special Valoris
Fairy Bridge Val` s Girl
Tate Gallery Admit
Loire Princess (VII
-
VII)
L`
Heure Bleue
g. Le Miracle –
Prix du Cadran
Simon` s Shoes
Dalmary Carpet Slipper
Rough Shod II Nova Pu
pis
Thong Chevalier` s Star
Thatch Chevartic
Final Straw Chevanstell
Unsuspected f. Untold (VII
-
VI) –
Yorkshire Oaks
Simon` s Shoes
Carpet Slipper Dalmary
Her Slipper Rough Shod II
Vali Gambetta
Val de Loir Zonah
Val de l` Orne Zonely
Victory Zone (VI
-
VI) –
Hollywood Derby
FAMILY 5
-
h
Ann of the Forest –
Buzzard Mare –
Shepherdess –
Georgiana –
Miss Whip –
Miss Whip II –
Melbourne Mare –
Toxophilite Mare –
Bowstring –
Shoestring –
Sandal –
Goody Two
-
Shoes -
SIMON` S SHOES -
CARPET SLIPPER
Carpet Slipper, 1930 (Phalaris 1
-
i)
Windsor Slipper, 1939 (Windsor Lad 19 -
b) –
Irish Derby. Irish 2000 Guineas. I
rish St.Leger
Blaith na Greine, 1947 (Straight Deal 1
-
t)
Moss Greine, 1964 (Ballymoss 2
-
u)
Northern Sunset, 1977 (Northfields 4
-
r)
St. Jovite, 1989 (Pleasant Colony 5
-
a) –
Irish Derby. King George VI &Queen Elizabeth S.
Dry North, 1985(Temperence Hi
ll 4
-
f)
Fly North, 1993 (Pleasant Colony 5
-
a)
f. Farda Amiga, 1999 (Broad Brush 21
-
a) –
Alabama S. Kentucky Oaks
Coventry Belle, 1938 (Hyperion 6
-
e)
Miss Coventry, 1943 (Mieuxce 7
-
d)
Country House, 1955 (Vieux Manoir 10
-
e)
Reform, 1964 (P
all Mall 7
-
d) –
Champion S. Knight on House, 1966 (Pall Mall 7
-
d) Sea Venture, 1973 (Diatome 12
-
e) Grecian Sea, 1978(Homeric 21
-
a)
Hellenic, 1987 (Darshaan 13
-
c) –
Yorkshire Oaks
Mountain High, 2002 (Danehi
ll 2
-
d) –
Grand Prix de Saint -
Cloud
f. Islington, 1999 (Sadler`
s Wells 5
-
h)
(IX
-
VII Simon` s Shoes)
–
Breeders’
Cup Filly
&Mare Turf.
Nassau S.
Yorkshire Oaks (2)
Queen
/
s Castle, 1969 (Sovereign
Path 4
-
l)
City Fortress, 1983 (Troy 1
-
b)
Fastness, 1990 (Roussilon 8
-
k) -
Eddie Read H. (2)
Edinburgh, 1974 (Charlottown 2
-
i)
Greektown, 1985 (Ela
-
Mana
-
Mou 3
-
g)
Gamut, 1999 (Spectrum 1
-
l) –
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud
Scots Lass, 1982 (Shirley Heights 1
-
l) Highland Gift, 1993 (Generous4
-
n)
Golan,
1998
(Spectrum 1
-
l)
-
2000 Guineas S. King George VI
&Queen El
izabeth S.
Sought Out, 1988 (Rainbow Quest 14
-
f) –
Prix du Cadran
North Light, 2001 (Danehill 2
-
d) –
Derby S.
f.
Godiva, 1937 (Hyperion 6
-
e) –
1000 Guineas S. Oaks S.
Her Slipper, 1936 (Tetratema 14
-
a)
His Slipper, 1943 (Stardust 16) –
sir
e of winner
Pinet, 1951 (Roi de Navarre 23
-
b)
Really Trying, 1961 (Reneged1
-
n)
Friendly Circle, 1971 (Round Table 2
-
f)
f. Hidden Lake, 1993 (Quiet American 16
-
a) –
Beldame S. Go for Wand H.
Hempstead H.
Syrian Circle, 1979 (Damascus 8
-
h)
Miasma, 19
92 (Lear Fan 20)
Mien, 1999 (Nureyev 5
-
h) (VIII
-
VI Simon` s Shoes)
Big Brown, 2005 (Boundary 9
-
e) –
Florida Derby. Haskell H. Kentucky
Derby. Preakness S.
Val
i, 1954 (Sunny Boy III 16
-
a)
Val de Loir, 1959 (Vieux Manoir 10
-
e) -
Prix du Jockey Club.
Champion Sire of France in 1973, 1975
Kalila, 1961 (Beau Prince II 1
-
r)
Roi Lear, 1970 (Reform 5
-
h)
(I
V
-
V Carpet Slipper) -
Prix du Jockey Club
f. Lalika, 1968 (Le Fabuleux 13
-
c) -
Prix Saint
-
Alary
Princesse Kali, 1969 (Mourne 9)
Aspern, 1979 (Riverman 10
-
a)
Cudas, 1988 (Seattle Song 4
-
m) –
Prix Lupin
Princesse Kathy, 1978 (Luthier 14
-
c)
Athyka, 1985 (Secretariat 2
-
s)
Atticus, 1992 (Nureyev 5
-
h)
(VIII
-
VI Simon` s Shoes)
–
Oaklawn H. Shenandoah II, 1965 (Vieux Manoir 10
-
e)
Suchila, 1975 (Petingo 22)
Petoski, 1982 (Niniski 16
-
b) -
King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S.
Valoris, 1963 (Tiziano 6
-
d) -
Irish 1000Guineas.Oaks S.
Savannah Dancer, 1982 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d)
Onaga, 1994 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c)
Aragorn, 2002 (Giant` s Causeway 11) –
Eddie Read H. Shoemaker Mile S
.
Tacha, 1992 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c)
One Cool Cat, 2001 (Storm Cat 8
-
c) –
National S. Phoenix S.
Val` s Girl, 1972 (Sir Ivor 8
-
g)
Admit, 1978 (Welsh Pageant 1
-
s)
Loire Princess, 1988 (Tate Gallery 5
-
h)
(VII
-
VII Simon` s Shoes)
L
` H
eure Bleue, 1993 (Kendo
r 4
-
n)
g. Le Miracle, 2001 (Monsun 8
-
a) -
Prix du Cadran
Nova Puppis, 1942 (Hyperion 6
-
e)
Chevaliers Star, 1952 (Prince Chevalier 9
-
f)
Chevarctic, 1958 (Arctic Star 10
-
c)
Chevanstell, 1964 (Le Levanstell 7
-
e)
Unsuspected, 1972 (
Above Suspicion 2
-
f)
f.
Sally Brown, 1982 (Posse 8
-
h) –
Yorkshire Oaks
f. Untold, 1983 (Final Straw 16
-
c, by Thatch 5
-
h)
(VII
-
VI Simon` s Shoes)
–
Yorkshire Oaks
Silken Slipper, 1943 (Bois Roussel
16
-
a) Silken Glider, 1953 (Airborn 10
-
c) -
Irish Oaks
Gliding Gay, 1966 (Hill Gail 11
-
c)
Pasadena Lady, 1983 (Captain James 1
-
k)
Palacegate Episode, 1990 (Drumalis 5
-
j)
Halland Park Lass, 1999 (Spectrum 1
-
l)
Dutch Art, 2004 (Medicea
n 3
-
o) –
Middle Park S. Prix Morny
Silken Princess 1956 (Arctic Prince 10
-
c
)
Allangrange, 1967 (Le Levanstell 7
-
e) –
Irish St .Leger
Varinessa, 1970 (Varano 1
-
h)
Condessa, 1978 (Condorcet 10
-
c) -
Yorkshire Oaks
Bashoosh, 1988 (Danzig 7
-
a)
Total Aloof, 19
93 (Groom Dancer 14)
Tout Seul, 2000 (Ali
-
Royal 9
-
f) –
Dewhurst S.
MARE INBR
E
EDING:
Carpet Slipper
Coventry Belle Her Slipper
Miss Coventry Vali
Country House Kalila
Reform
Roi Lear (IV
-
V) –
Prix du Jockey Club
SIRES OF WINNERS:
Allangrange (5
-
h, Tourbillon), 1967
(Le Levanstell 7
-
e –
Silken Princess, by Arctic Prince)
f. Miralla (11
-
e, Miralgo), 1972 –
Irish 1000 Guineas (1600 m)
Atticus (5
-
h, Nure
yev), 1992
(Nureyev 5
-
h –
Athyka, by Secretariat)
High Fly (1
-
g, Slewpy), 2002 –
Florida Derby (1800 m)
His Slipper (5
-
h, Hyperion), 1943
(Stardust 16 –
Her Slipper, by Tetratema)
Diamond Slipper (22, Norwest), 1952 –
Irish St. Leger (2800 m)
North Light
(5
-
h, Danzig), 2001
(Danehill 2
-
d
-
Sought Out, by Rainbow Quest)
Arctic Cosmos (1
-
n, Marquetry), 2007 –
St. Leger S. (2900 m)
Reform (5
-
h, Fairway), 1964
(Pall Mall 7
-
d –
Country House, by Vieux Manoir)
g. Admetus (1
-
b, Hornbeam), 1970 –
Washington D.C. International S. (2400 m) Lancastrian (12
-
b, Molvedo), 1977 –
Prix Ganay (2100 m)
f. Polygamy (4
-
o, Royal Record), 1971 –
Oaks S. (2400 m)
Roi Lear (5
-
h, Beau Prince), 1970 –
Prix du Jockey Club (2400 m)
St. Jovite (5
-
h, Ribot), 1989
(Pleasant Colony 5
-
a
–
Northern Sunset, by Northfields)
Amerique (2, Roberto), 1994 –
San Juan Capistrano H. (2800 m)
Val de Loir (5
-
h, Blandford), 1959
(Vieux Manoir 10
-
e –
Vali, by Sunny Boy III)
Chaparral (1
-
n, Niccolo dell` Arca), 1966 –
Grand Prix de Paris (3100 m)
f. C
omtesse de Loir (20, Princequillo), 1971 –
Prix Saint
-
Alary (2000 m)
f. Lagunette (7
-
e, Sicambre), 1973 –
Irish Oaks. (2400 m) Prix Vermeille (2400 m)
f. La Lagune (7
-
e, Sicambre), 1965 –
Oaks S. (2400 m)
Tennyson (1
-
t, Prince Taj), 1970 –
Grand Prix de Pa
ris (3100 m)
Val de l` Orne (11
-
e, Armistice II), 1972 –
Prix du Jockey Club (2400 m)
Windsor Slipper (5
-
h, Blandford), 1939 (Windsor Lad 19
-
b –
Carpet Slipper, by Phalaris)
Solar Slipper (10
-
c, Solario), 1945 -
Champion S. (2000 m)
The Cobbler (14
-
c, Da
stur), 1945 –
Middle Park S.
FAMILY 5
-
h
Ann of the Forest –
Buzzard Mare –
Shepherdess –
Georgiana –
Miss Whip –
Miss Whip II –
Melbourne Mare –
Toxophilite Mare -
Bowstring –
Shoestring -
Sandal –
Goody Two
-
Shoes -
SIMON` S SHOES –
DALMARY
Dalmary, 1
931 (Blandford 3
-
o) –
Yorkshire Oaks
Gold Mary, 1939 (Solario 26)
Plumbago, 1952 (Nearco 4
-
r)
Browallia, 1963 (Hillsdale 11
-
c)
The Silver Tassie, 1967 (Royal Levee 9
-
f)
Stachys, 1979 (Northern Jove 25)
Concolour, 1988 (Our Native 20
-
a)
g. Evening Atti
re, 1998 (Black Tie Affair 9
-
f) –
Jockey Club Gold Cup
S.
Sarie, 1946 (Nearco 4
-
r)
f. Sarcelle, 1954 (Amour Drake 4
-
r) –
Cheveley Park S.
Sariegail, 1956 (Hill Gail 11 -
c)
Saratoga, 1968 (Snob 7
-
e)
Serves II, 1974 (Riverman 10
-
a)
Saint Cyrien, 198
0 (Luthier 14
-
c) –
Grand Criterium.
Champion Sire of France in 1980
Silvermine, 1982 (Bellypha 16
-
b) –
Poule d `Essai des Pouliches
Sillery, 1988 (Blushing Groom 22
-
d) –
Grand Prix de Paris. Prix Je
an Prat
Spring Light, 1949 (Signal Light 1
-
s)
Light Year, 1958 (Chamier 22
-
a) –
Irish 2000 Guineas
Jennydang, 1938 (Colombo 11
-
f)
Erica Fragrans, 1946 (Big Game 6
-
e)
Tudor Era, 1953 (Owen Tudor 10
-
b) –
Man O `War S.
Darrica, 1958 (Darius II 1
-
t)
Abella,
1968 (Abernant 9
-
c*)
Thathcing, 1975 (Thatch 5
-
h)
(V
-
IV Dalmary) -
July Cup
Phoenis
s
a, 1951 (The Phoenix 16
-
a)
Lorenzaccio, 1965 (Klairon 1
-
w) –
Champion S. Prix Jean Prat Galissa, 1968 (El Gallo 2
-
e)
Loren, 1973 (Crocket 1
-
s)
Red Rose Bowl, 1980 (Dr
agonara Palace 31)
Gallic League, 1985 (Welsh Saint 9
-
h) –
Middle Park S.
Anneli Rose, 1987 (Superlative13
-
e)
Fard, 1992 (Reprimand 19
-
b) -
Middle Park S. Tahiti, 1948 (Ocean Swell 1
-
n)
Christmas Island, 1960 (Court Harwell 14
-
c) –
Irish St.
Leger
Miss Know All, 1940 (Rhodes Scholar 1
-
n)
Le Sage, 1948 (Chamossaire 6
-
e) –
Sussex S.
Rough Shod II, 1944 (Gold Bridge 22
-
d)
Lt.
Stevens, 1961 (Nantallah 6
-
a) –
sire of GR.1 winners Ridan, 1959 (Nantallah 6
-
a) –
Blue Grass S. Florida Derby
Gambetta, 1952 (My Babu l
-
w)
Aphonia, 1962 (Dunce 1
-
l)
Cutlass, 1970 (Damasus 8
-
h) –
sire of GR.1 winners
Gamely, 1964 (Bold Ruler 8
-
d) –
Alabama S. Beldame S. (2)
Santa Margarita H.
Cellini, 1971 (Round Table 2
-
f) –
Dewhurst S. Staretta, 1957 (Dark Star3
-
n
)
Star Strewn, 1968 (Native Dancer 5
-
f)
f. Asteroid Field, 1983 (Forli 3
-
b) –
Matriarch S. Zonah, 1958 (Nasrullah 9
-
c*)
Take Your Place, 1973 (Round Table2
-
f) –
Futurity S. (GB)
Drumtop, 1966 (Round Table 2
-
f)
Topsider, 1974 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d
) –
sire of GR.1 winners
Aliata, 1983 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c)
Storm Boot, 1989(Storm Cat 8
-
c) –
sire of GR.1 winner
Zonely, 1967 (Round Table 2
-
f)
Victory Zone, 1979 (Val de l’ Orne 11
-
e, by Val de Loir 5
-
h)
(VI
-
VI Simon` s Shoes)
–
Hollywood Derby
Zoning, 1975 (Hoist the Flag 5
-
i) –
sire of GR.1 winner
Moccasin, 1963 (Nantallah 6
-
a) –
Matron S. (USA). Selima S. Spi
naway S.
Horse of 1965
-
Year in USA
Apalachee, 1971 (Round Table 2
-
f) –
Futurity S. (GB)
Flippers, 1981 (Coastal 9
-
f)
Hail Atlantis, 1987 (Seattle Slew 13
-
c) -
Santa Anita Oaks
Stormy Atlantic, 1994 (Storm Cat 8
-
c) -
sire of GR.1 winner
Divine Dixie, 1995 (Dixieland Band 4
-
m)
Bandini, 2002 (Fusaichi Pegasus 8
-
c) –
Blue Grass S.
THONG, 1964 (NANTALLAH 6
-
a)
MARE INBR
E
EDING:
Dalmary
Rough Shod II Jennydang
Thong Erica Fragrans
Thatch Darrica
Abella
Thatching (V
-
IV) –
July Cup
SIRES OF WINNERS:
Apalachee (5
-
h, Prince Rose), 1971
(Round Table 2
-
f –
Moccasin, by Nantallah)
f. Apalachee Honey (20
-
a, Abe`s Hope), 1979 –
Sorority S.
High Counsel (7, Court Martial), 1978 –
Norfolk S. (USA)
K` One King (7
-
c, Native Charger), 1996 –
Oaklawn H. (1800 m)
f. Up the Apalachee (14
-
f, Malicious), 1984 –
Alabama S. (2000 m)
Cutlass (5
-
h, Teddy), 1970
(Damascus 8
-
h –
Aphonia, by Dunce)
Cutlass Reality (1
-
x, In Reality), 1982 –
Californian S. (1800 m) Hollywood Gold Cup S. (2000 m)
f. Love Street (4
-
m, Francis S.), 1977 –
Sorority S.
Lt. Stevens (5
-
h, Nasrullah), 1961
(Nantallah 6
-
a –
Rough Shod II, by Gold Bridge)
f. Chou Croute (2
-
d, KY. Colonel), 1968 –
Spinster S. (1800 m)
Lieutenant` s Lark (1
-
c, Knightly Dawn), 1982 –
Washington D.C. International S. (2000 m)
f. Sefa` s Beauty (13
-
e, Barb`s Delight), 1979 –
A
pple Blossom H. (1700 m)
Sky Commander (16
-
c, Dark Star), 1972 –
Prix Robert Papin
Ridan (5
-
h, Nasrullah), 1959
(Nantallah 6
-
a –
Rough Shod II, by Gold Bridge)
Busiris (19
-
a, Licencioso), 1971 –
Prix Royal
-
Oak (3100 m)
f. Ridannes (20
-
a, Rockavon), 1975 –
Moyglare Stud S.
Saint Cyrien (5
-
h, Klairon), 1980
(Luthier 14
-
c –
Sevres, by Riverman)
Epervier Bleu (1
-
e, Abdos), 1987 –
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud. (2500 m) Prix Lupin (2100 m)
Sillery (5
-
h, Blushing Groom), 1988
(Blushing Groom 22
-
d –
Silvermine, by B
ellypha)
Silic (1
-
l, Sadler` s Wells), 1995 –
Breeders` Cup Mile. (1600 m) Shoemaker Mile S. (1600 m)
Storm Boot (5
-
h, Storm Bird), 1989
(Storm Cat 8
-
c –
Aliata, by Mr. Prospector)
f. Mani Bhavan (9
-
b, Coronado`s Quest), 2006 –
Spinaway S.
Stormy Atlanti
c (5
-
h, Storm Bird), 1994
(Storm Cat 8
-
c –
Hail Atlantis, by Seattle Slew)
Stormello (23
-
b, Carson City), 2004 –
CashCall Futurity
Thatch (5
-
h, Forli), 1970
(Forli 3
-
b –
Thong, by Nantallah)
Achieved (16
-
c, Klairon), 1979 –
Phoenix S
.
f. Danishkada (14, A
bdos), 1984 –
Grand Criterium
f. Masarika (14
-
c, Tudor Melody), 1981 –
Poule d` Essai des Pouliches. (1600 m) Prix Robert Papin
Thatching (5
-
h, Abernant), 1975 –
July Cup (1200 m)
Topsider (5
-
h, Northern Dancer), 1974
(Northern Dancer 2
-
d –
Drumtop, by Ro
und Table)
f. North Sider (1
-
c, Ack Ack), 1982 –
Apple Blossom H. (1700 m) Go for Wand H. (1600 m) Santa Margarita H. (1800 m)
Salse (16
-
g, Prince John), 1985 –
Prix de la Foret (1400 m)
f. Top Corsage (19, Native Royalty), 1983 –
Spinster S. (1800 m)
f. Twafeaj (6
-
a, Al Hattab), 1989 –
Moyglare Stud S.
Zoning (5
-
h, Ribot), 1975
(Hoist the Flag 5
-
i –
Zonely, by Round Table)
f. Joe` s Tammie (3
-
g, Tentam), 1985 –
Arlington
-
Washington Lassie S.
FAMILY 5
-
h
Ann of the Forest –
Buzzard Mare –
Shepherdess –
Georgiana –
Miss Whip –
Miss Whip II –
Melbourne Mare –
Toxophilite Mare –
Bowstring –
Shoestring –
Sandal –
Goody Two
-
Shoes –
SIMON` S SHOES -
DALMARY –
Rough Shod II –
THONG
Th
ong, 1964 (Nantallah 6
-
a)
Geiger Counter, 1982 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c) –
sire of GR.1 winner
King Pellinore, 1972 (Round Table 2
-
f) –
Turf Championship
Thatch, 1970 (Forli 3
-
b) –
Sussex S. Lisadell, 1971 (Forli 3
-
b)
Fatherland, 1990 (Sadler
/ s Wells
5
-
h)
(II
-
IV Thong &Forli)
–
National S.
Grenveagh, 1986 (Seattle Slew 13
-
c)
Sadler’s Gal, 1989 (Sadler’s Wells 5
-
h)
(III
-
IV Thong &Forli)
El Condor Pasa, 1995 (Kingmambo 20) –
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud
Lisaleen, 1982 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d)
Gossamer, 1
991 (Seattle Slew 13
-
c)
Bachelor Duke, 2001 (Miswaki 16
-
g) –
Irish 2000 Guineas Rosa Mundi, 1977 (Secretariat 2
-
s)
Sword Dance, 1984 (Nijinsky II 8
-
f) –
sire of GR.1 winner
Special, 1969 (Forli 3
-
b)
Nureyev, 1977 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d) -
Champion Sire of
France in 1987, 1997
Bound, 1984 (Nijinsky II 8
-
f)
Liable, 1995 (Seeeking the Gold 5
-
c)
Blame, 2006 (Arch A4) –
Breeders` Cup Classic. Stephe
n
Foster H.
Whitney H.
Fairy Bridge, 1975 (Bold Reason 19
–
b)
Fairy King, 1982 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d) -
Champion Sire of France in 1996
Sadler` s Wells, 1981 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d) -
Eclipse S. Irish Champion S. Irish 2000 Guineas.
Champion Sire of France in 1993, 1994, 1999, GB/Ireland in 1990, 1992
-
2004
Tate Gallery, 1983 (Northern Dan
cer 2
-
d)
-
National S.
Kilavea, 1974 (Hawaii 1
-
l)
Nakterjal, 1980 (Vitiges 19
-
в)
Bienamado, 1996 (Bien Bien 9
-
e) –
Charles Whittingham H. Hollywood Turf Cup S.
San Juan Capistrano
H.
Number, 1979 (N
ijinsky II 8
-
f) Jade Robbery, 1985 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c) –
Grand Criterium
Numerous, 1991 (Mr. Prospector 13
-
c) –
sire of GR.1 winners
Add, 1985 (Spectacular Bid 2
-
d)
Multiply, 1992 (Easy Goer 1
-
x)
Corinthian, 2003 (Pulpit 2
-
f) –
Metropolitan H
.
MARE INBR
E
EDING:
Thong & Forli
Special Lisadell
Fairy Bridge
Sadler` s Wells
Fatherland (II
-
IV) –
National S.
Thong & Forli
Special Lisadell
Fairy Bridge Glenveagh
Sadler` s Wells
Sadler` s Gal (IV
-
III)
El Condor Pasa –
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud
SIRES OF WINNERS:
Fairy King (5
-
h, Northern Dancer), 1982
(Northern Dancer 2
-
d –
Fairy Bridge, by Bold Rea
son)
Beckett (6
-
e, Groom Dancer), 1998 –
National S.
f. Fairy Heights (14
-
f, Shirley Heights), 1991 –
Fillies` Mile
Falbrav (4
-
i, Slewpy), 1998 –
Eclipse S. (2000 m) International S. (2100 m) Prix d` Ispahan. (1850 m) Queen Elizabeth II S. (1600 m)
Helissio (10
-
c, Slewpy),1993
–
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud. (2) (2500 m) Prix de l`Arc de Triomphe. (2400 m) Prix Ganay. (2100 m) Prix Lupin (2100 m)
Horse of the 1996
-
Year in European
Oath (1
-
k
, Troy), 1996 –
Derby S. (2400 m)
f. Pharaon` s Delight (A29, Riva Ridge), 1987 –
Phoenix S.
Princely Heir (16
-
h, Auction Ring), 1995 –
Phoenix S
.
Revoque (14
-
c, Lafontaine), 1994 –
Grand Criterium.
Prix de la Salamandre
Second Empire (2
-
f, Ela
-
Mana
-
Mou), 1995 –
Grand Criterium
Turtle Island (25, High Top), 1991 –
Irish 2000 Guineas. (1600 m) Phoenix S.
Victory Note (5
-
g, Jaazeiro), 1995 –
Poule d` Essai des Poulains (1600 m)
g. Ya Malak (10
-
b, Hot Spark), 1991 –
Nunthorpe S. (1000 m) Geiger Counter
(5
-
h,
Mr. Prospector), 1982
(Mr. Prospector 13
-
c –
Thong, by Nantallah)
g. Nuclear Debate (4
-
m, Cox`s Ridge), 1995 –
Nunthorpe S. (1000 m) Sprint Cup (1200 m)
Numerous (5
-
h, Mr. Prospector), 1991
(Mr. Prospector 13
-
c –
Number, by Nijinsky II)
Kela (4
-
r, Sovere
ign Dancer), 1998 –
Bing Crosby H. (1200 m)
f. Miss Loren (12
-
d, Forlitano), 1998 –
Santa Maria H. (1700 m)
Nureyev (5
-
h, Nureyev), 1977
(Northern Dancer 2
-
d –
Special, by Forli)
Alwuhush (22
-
d, King Emperor), 1985 –
Carleton F. Burke H. (2000 m)
f. Annoc
onnor (1
-
c, Vent du Nord), 1984 –
John C. Mabee H. (1800 m) Santa Ana H. (1800 m)
Vanity H. (1800 m)
Atticus (5
-
h, Secretariat), 1992 –
Oaklawn H. (1800 m)
f. Crystal Music (1
-
s, Beldal
e Flutter), 1998 –
Fillies` Mile
Fasliyev (16
-
h, Mr. Prospector), 1997 –
Phoenix S. Prix Morny
Gracioso (7, Graustark), 1996 –
Prix Lupin (2100 m)
Joyeux Danseur (7, Le Fabuleux), 1993 –
Turf Classic S. (1800 m)
King Charlemagne (4
-
n, Sunny`s Halo), 1998 –
Prix Maurice de Gheest (1300 m)
Kitwood (4
-
m, Sea
-
Bird II), 1989 –
Prix Jean Prat (1800 m)
f. Mehthaaf (4
-
m, Exclusive Native), 1991 –
Irish 1000 Guineas (1600 m)
f. Miesque (20, Prove Out), 1984 –
Breeders` Cup Mile. (2) (1600 m) 1000 Guineas S. (1600 m)
Poule d` Essai des Pouliches. (1600 m) Prix de la Salamandre
. Prix d` Ispahan. (1850 m)
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp. (1600 m) Prix Jacques le Marois. (2) (1600 m) Prix Marcel Boussac
No Matter What (17
-
b, Lord at War), 1997 –
De
l Mar Oaks (1800 m)
f. Pattern Step (8, Commanding), 1985 –
Hollywood Oaks (1800 m)
Peintre Celebre (9, Alydar), 1994 –
Grand Prix de Paris. (2000 m) Prix de l` Arc de Triomphe. (2400 m) Prix du Jo
ckey Club (2400 m)
Horse of the 1997
-
Year in European
Polar Falcon (8
-
c, Jefferson), 1987 –
Sprint Cup (1200 m)
f. Reams of Verse (9
-
e, Roberto), 1994 –
Fillies` Mile
.Oaks S. (2400 m)
Senure (8
-
f, Diesis), 1996 –
Turf Championship. (2000 m) United Nations S. (2800 m)
Skimming (4
-
r, Lyphard)
, 1996 –
Pacific Classic S. (2) (2000 m)
f. Sonic Lady (B3, Owen Anthony), 1983 –
Irish 1000 Guineas. (1600 m) Prix du Moulin de Longchamp. (1600 m) Sussex S. (1600 m)
Soviet Star (9
-
f,
Venture VII), 1984 –
July Cup. (1200 m) Poule d` Essai des Poulains. (1600 m) Prix de la Foret. (1400 m) Prix du Moulin de Longchamp. (1600 m) Sussex S. (1600 m)
g. Special Ring (4
-
i, Bering), 1997 –
Eddie Read H. (2) (1800 m
)
Spinning World (8
-
f, Riverman), 1993 –
Breeders` Cup Mile. (1600 m) Irish 2000 Guineas. (1600 m)
Prix du Moulin de Longchamp. (1600 m) Prix Jacques le Marois (2)
Stately Don (16
-
g, Le Fabuleux), 1984 –
Hollywood Derby. (1800 m) Secretariat S. (2000 m)
Stravinsky (3
-
d, Blushing Groom), 1996 –
July Cup. (1200 m) Nunthorpe S. (1000 m)
Theatrical (3
-
h, Sassafras), 1982 –
Bowling Green H. (2200 m) Breeders` Cup Turf. (2400 m)
Man O` War S. (2200 m) Sword Dancer H. (2400 m)
Turf Classic H. (2400 m) Turf Cup H. (2400 m)
Wolfhound (3
-
l, Buckpasser), 1989 –
Prix de la Foret. (1400 m) Sprint Cup (1200 m)
Zilzal (8
-
h, Le F
abuleux), 1986 –
Queen Elizabeth II S. (1600 m) Sussex S. (1600 m)
Sadler`s Wells (5
-
, Sadler` s Wells h), 1981 (Northern Dancer 2
-
d –
Fairy Bridge, by Bold Reason)
Alberto Giacometti (16
-
d, Shirley Heights), 2000 –
Criterium de Saint
-
Cloud
f. Alexandr
ova (21
-
a, Shirley Heights), 2003 –
Irish Oaks. (2400 m) Oaks S. (2400 m)
Yorkshire Oaks (2400 m)
Aristotle (16
-
g, Desert Wine), 1997 -
Trophy
Ask (2
-
f, Rainbow Quest), 2003 –
Coro
nation Cup. (2400 m) Prix Royal Oak (3100 m)
Ballingarry (16
-
g, Desert Wine), 1999 –
Criterium de Saint
-
Cloud
Barathea (14
-
a, Habitat), 1990 –
Breeders` Cup Mile. (1600 m) Irish 2000 Guineas (1600 m)
Horse of the 1994
-
Year in European
Beat Hollow (19, Dancing Brave), 1997
–
Arlington Million
S. (2000 m) Grand Prix de Paris. (2000 m) Manhattan H. (2000 m) Turf Classic S. (1800 m) Black Sam Bellamy (9
-
h, Miswaki), 1999 –
Gold Cup (IRE) (2100 m)
Braashee (4
-
k, Malinowski)
, 1986 –
Prix Royal
-
Oak (3100 m)
Brian Boru (14
-
c, Alleged), 2000 –
St. Leger S. (2900 m)
Trophy
Carnegie (16
-
c, Riverman), 1991
–
Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud. (2500 m) Prix de l` Arc de Triomphe (2400 m)
Chief Contender (8
-
f, Sir Ivor), 1993 –
Prix du Cadran (4000 m)
Cloudings (2
-
f, Rusticaro), 1994 –
Prix Lupin (2100 m)
Commander Collins (9
-
f, Kenmare), 1996 -
Trophy
Daliapour (13
-
c, Doyoun), 1996 –
Coronation Cup (2400 m)
f. Dance Design (23
-
a, Habitat), 1993 –
Irish Oaks (2400 m)
Doyen (1
-
s, Kris), 2000 –
K
ing George VI &Queen Elizabeth S. (2400 m)
Dream Well (16
-
c, Alleged), 1995 –
Irish Derby. (2400 m) Prix du Jockey Club (2400 m)
Horse of the 1998
-
Year in Europen
f. Ebadiyla (13
-
c, Darshaan), 1994 –
Irish Oaks. (2400 m) Prix Royal -
Oak (3100 m)
Entrepreneur (6
-
e, Exclusive Native), 1994
–
2000 Guineas S. (1600 m) Fatherland (5
-
h, Forli), 1990 –
National S.
Fort Wood (4
-
m, Pretense), 1990 -
Grand Prix de Paris (2000 m) Galileo (9
-
h, Miswaki), 1998 –
Derby S. (2400 m) Irish Derby. (2400 m)
King George VI &Queen Elizabeth S. (2400 m) f. Gossamer (14
-
a, Habitat), 1999 –
Fillies` Mile
. Irish 1000 Guineas (1600 m)
High Chaparral (1
-
n, Darshaan), 1999 –
Breeders` Cup Turf. (2) (2400 m) Derby S. (2400 m)
Irish Champion S. (2000 m) Irish Derby. (2400 m) Trophy
f. Imagine (4
-
n, Master Derby), 1998 –
Irish 1000 Guineas. (1600 m) Oaks S. (2400 m)
In Command (26, Auction Ring), 1994 –
Dewhurst S.
In the Wings (9
-
e, Shirley Heights), 1986 (4
-
6, 2180 m; 1
-
1, 1800 m) –
Breeders` Cup Turf. (2400 m) Coronation Cup. (2400 m) Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud (2500 m) f. Intrepidity (3
-
n, Bold Ruler), 1990
–
Oaks S. (2400
m) Prix Saint
-
Alary. (2000 m) Prix Vermeille (2400 m)
f. Islington (5
-
h, Darshaan), 1999 –
Breeders` Cup Filly &Mare Turf. (2000 m) Nassau S. (2000 m) Yorkshire Oaks (2) (2400 m)
Johann Quatz (13
-
b, Miswaki), 1989 –
Prix Lupin (2100 m)
Kayf Tara (13
-
e, High Top), 1994 –
Ascot Gold Cup. (2) (4000 m) Irish St. Leger (2) (2800 m)
King of Kings (7, Habitat), 1995 –
2000 Guineas S. (1600 m) National S.
King`s Theatre (9
-
b, Princely Native), 1991 –
King
George VI &Queen Elizabeth S. (2400 m) Trophy
f. Leggera (9, General Assembly), 1995 –
Prix Vermeille (2400 m)
Linda` s Lad (13
-
c, Alleged), 2003 –
Criterium de Saint
-
Cloud
f. Listen (9
-
b, Irish River), 2005 –
Fillies` Mile
f. Luna Wells (6
-
e, Breton), 19
93 –
Prix Saint
-
Alary (2000 m)
Milan (5
-
e, Darshaan), 1998 –
St. Leger S. (2900 m)
Montjeu (1
-
u, Top Ville), 1996 (11
-
21, 2238 m) –
Gold Cup (IRE). (2100 m) Grand Prix de Saint
-
Cloud. (2500 m) Irish Derby. (2400 m) King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S. (2400 m) Prix de l` Arc de Triomphe. (2400 m) Prix du Jockey Club (2400 m)
f. Moonshell (1
-
s, Kris), 1992 –
Oaks S. (2400 m)
f. Muncie (1
-
p, Luthier), 1992 –
Prix Saint
-
Alary (2000 m)
Northern Spur (2
-
f,
Rheingold), 1991 –
Breeders` Cup Turf. (2400 m) Turf Championship (2000 m)
Old Vic (11
-
a, Derring
-
Do), 1986 –
Irish Derby (2400 m) Prix du Jockey Club (2400 m)
Opera House (13
-
e, High Top), 1988 –
Coronation Cup. (2400 m) Eclipse S. (2000 m)
King George VI &Queen Elizabeth S. (2400 m)
Perfect Soul (9
-
f, Secretariat), 1998 –
Turf Mile S. (1600 m)
f. Playful Act (9
-
f, Silver Hawk), 2002 –
Fillies` Mile
Poliglote (4
-
i, Val de l` Orne), 1992 –
Crit
erium de Saint
-
Cloud
Powerscourt (1
-
k, Rainbow Quest), 2000
–
Arlington Million S. (2000 m) Gold Cup (IRE) (2100 m)
Prince of Dance (1
-
l, English Prince), 1986 –
Dewhurst S.
f. Quarter Moon (9
-
c*, Darshaan), 1992 –
Moyglare Stud S.
f. Quiff (4
-
r, Selkirk), 2001 –
Yorkshire Oak (2400 m)
Refuse to Bend (10
-
a, Gulch), 2000 –
Eclipse S. (2000 m) 2000 Guineas S. (1600 m) National S.
Queen Anne S. (1600 m)
Saddlers` Hall (1
-
l, Val de Loir), 1988
–
Corona
tion Cup (2400 m)
Saffron Walden (9
-
b, Irish River), 1991 –
Irish 2000 Guineas (1600 m)
Salsabil (2
-
f, Artaius), 1987 –
1000 Guineas S. (1600 m) Irish Derby. (2400 m) Oaks S. (2400 m)
Prix Marcel Boussac
. Pr
ix Vermeille (2400 m)
Scenic (14
-
f, Foolish Pleasure), 1986
–
Dewhurst S.
Septimus (9
-
h, Darshaan), 2003 –
Irish St. Leger (2800 m)
f. Sequoyah (9
-
b, Irish River), 1998 –
Moyglare Stud S.
Sligo Bay (12
-
c, Halo), 1998 -
Hollywood Turf Cup S. (2400 m)
Subtle Power (1
-
p, Shirley Heights), 1997 –
Gulfstream Park Turf S. (2200 m)
Yeats (1
-
m, Top Ville), 2001 –
Ascot Gold Cup. (4) (4000 m) Coronation Cup. (2400 m) Irish St. Leger. (2800 m) Prix Royal
-
Oak (3100 m)
f
. Yesterday (9
-
c*, Darshaan), 2000 –
Irish 1000 Guineas (1600 m)
Sword Dance (5
-
h, Northern Dancer), 1984
(Nijinsky II –
Rosa Mundi, by Secretariat)
Marlin (23
-
b, Damascus), 1993 –
Arlington Million S. (2000 m) Hollywood Derby. (1800 m)
San Juan Capistrano H. (2800 m) Secretariat S. (2000 m)
Tate Gallery (5
-
h, Northern Dancer), 1983
(Northern Dancer 2
-
d –
Fairy Bridge, by Bold Reason)
f. Lyric Fantasy (26, Auction Ring), 1990 –
Nunthorpe S. (1000 m)
T
hatching (5
-
h, Forli), 1975
(Thatch 5
-
h –
Abella, by Abernant)
f. Danseuse du Soir (21
-
a,Northfields),1988
–
Poule d` Essai des Pouliches.(1600 m) Prix de la Foret(1400 m)
f. Fitzwilliam Place(8
-
i, Pan II), 1984 –
Beverly Hills H. (1800 m) Gamely S. (1800 m)
Tirol (10
-
c, Great Nephew), 1987 –
2000 Guineas S. (1600 m) Irish 2000 Guineas (1600 m)
Автор
aleks11
aleks11110   документов Отправить письмо
Документ
Категория
Без категории
Просмотров
95
Размер файла
213 Кб
Теги
family
1/--страниц
Пожаловаться на содержимое документа