close

Вход

Забыли?

вход по аккаунту

?

How to have your Student Visa Application Finalised Faster

код для вставки
В HowВ toВ haveВ yourВ StudentВ VisaВ ApplicationВ FinalisedВ Faster
Providing the below information IN FULL at the time you lodge your student visa application will assist the Department of Immigration & Border Protection (DIBP) in processing your application faster. If the Department request any further information from you, please ensure you respond promptly to avoid any delays.             For Streamlined Applicants (AL1) over 18 Completed Form and Payment  Passport Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE) Health Requirements / Medicals   My Health Declarations – Electronic health examinations for visa processing Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)  Signed Declarations Family Members  Other Requirements All relevant questions of the form 157A or eVisa
application must be complete in order for your application to be valid. Your payment must be received and funds cleared in full. Ensure you provide a clear statement explaining your reasons for undertaking your intended course in Australia and address each of the 5 points listed You must provide a copy of the front photograph and details page of the current passport for all applicants included in your application You must provide a valid CoE (for paper applications) or eCoE (for eVisa application) You must meet the government health requirements and may need to complete a health examination – please refer to  http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/1163i.pdf (Note that examination results are valid for 12 months) To avoid delays, you may be eligible to complete your health examinations before lodging your visa application by using the online system ‐ My Health Declarations It is a requirement to have Overseas Student Health Cover while in Australia on a Student Visa. Your OSHC must cover the entire length of your stay in Australia on a student visa (and include and accompanying family members). • If your CoE finishes in November / December OSHC is required until 15 March the following year • If your CoE finishes at any other time in the year OSHC is required for 2 months after the CoE end date • If you are a PhD student you must provide OSHC that expires 8 or 9 months after your CoE   For further information on OSHC please see: http://www.studyinaustralia.gov.au/en/Study‐
Costs/OSHC/Overseas‐student‐health‐cover The �financial declaration’ must be complete and �Australian values declaration’ of the paper form 157A MUST be signed by all applicants in order for your application to be finalised Family members (spouse, dependants) are only eligible to accompany you to Australia if your course is at least 12 months duration. You must provide proof of your relationship if this is your first visa together (marriage / birth certificate)  You must declare all family members on your application (even if they will not travel with you to Australia  on this visa) There may be other documentation you are required to provide or further requirements you need to meet depending on your country of citizenship. Country specific requirements should be checked before you lodge your application: http://www.immi.gov.au/students/checklists/    YES  /  NO /  N/A  YES  /  NO /  N/A    YES  /  NO /  N/A  YES  /  NO /  N/A     YES  /  NO /  N/A  YES  /  NO /  N/A    YES  /  NO /  N/A    YES  /  NO /  N/A  For information on the student visa process see: Student Visa Processes  Further general student visa information: http://www.immi.gov.au/students/ For information on where to lodge your application see: http://www.immi.gov.au/students/students/chooser/ unisa.edu.au/international CRICOS provider number 00121B
Документ
Категория
Без категории
Просмотров
1
Размер файла
141 Кб
Теги
1/--страниц
Пожаловаться на содержимое документа